Benefactors Society Copper Level

  • Allegiance Benefit Plan Management
  • Donald E. Axinn*
  • Ford H. and Marlys Nelson '62 Barrett
  • Thomas E. Bateridge '74
  • William J. Beecher '63
  • William H. '48* and Phyllis Bellingham
  • Ruth Nelson Bergan* Estate
  • Louise Tendeland Betzner '31* Estate
  • Weldon J. Birdwell, II '82 and Luann Birdwell
  • Bitterroot Motors
  • Fern Blewett
  • Blaine E. and Ellen Bloomgren
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Montana
  • The Bookstore at the University of Montana
  • Boone Karlberg, PC
  • Robert A. '65 and Beverly Simpson '63 Braig
  • Brainerd Foundation
  • Eugene A. Brosovich Estate
  • Audra '57* and Ludvig* Browman
  • Rockwood '52 and Marilyn Alguire '52* Brown
  • Arthur and Tiia Brown
  • Brown-Monson Foundation
  • Robert M. Burgess* Estate
  • John J. '52 and Nancy Calvert '52 Burke
  • Burke Family Foundation
  • Mark J. '84 and Cheryl Gordon '86 Burnham
  • Arthur K. Burt '24* Estate
  • Paul E. '56 and Nancy Schilling '56 Caine
  • Thomas Rickard and Catherine C. Capps
  • James D. Caras
  • Arthur N. Carlson '52
  • Dwight L.* and Ruth H.* Carlson Estates
  • Carnegie Corporation of New York
  • Champion International Corporation
  • Howard and Angela Chandler
  • Junies Janeva Chase* Estate
  • Calvin T. '63 and Marva Kirby '62 Christian
  • Christian, Samson, Jones & Chisholm, PLLC
  • Bernadine J. Clancy* Estate
  • Pearl E. Clark '16* Estate
  • Cobb Foundation
  • Coghlan Family Corporation
  • Jim and Becky Cote
  • Cotswold Foundation
  • Craig W. and Susan Swenson Crawford '79
  • Norman P. Creighton '58
  • William R. '68 and Connie Cross
  • Marshall and Jane Rowland '68 Crouch
  • Crowley Fleck PLLP
  • Georgiene Wright D’Angelo '50
  • Chip Davis
  • Deloitte Foundation
  • Delta Xi Building Corporation
  • George M. '62 and Jane I. Dennison
  • Herb and Melinda Depp
  • James Dew* Estate
  • John M. '49* and Anne Kiefer '50 Dietrich 
  • Eileen E. Doyle* Estate
  • Dean and Kristi Laughlin '86 Drenzek
  • Dufresne Foundation
  • Mike F. Dwyer '67 and Susan Alley '72
  • Joyce P. and E. Edwin '73 Eck
  • Robert L. '51* and Grace* Ehlers
  • William G. Elmore* Estate
  • Goldie and David '67 Enger
  • Environmental Contractors LLC
  • Dorothy M. Gerer Erickson '31* Estate
  • Ronald E. and Nancy Nielsen '68 Erickson
  • Ada J. Feldman* Estate
  • William Woodbury Fell '28* Estate
  • John* and Emma Felton
  • John R. Fidler '76
  • Russell K. '52 and D. Jane Fillner
  • First Bank System Foundation
  • First Interstate Bank of Missoula
  • First Interstate Bank of Polson
  • Roger L. '49* and LeNoire Fish
  • Ruth M. FitzGerald*
  • Flathead Lake Protection Association
  • The Folley Family Foundation  
  • Stephen H. '63* and Beverly H. Foster
  • Percy '34* and Adrienne I.* Frazier
  • John D. French '39*
  • Gallagher Western Montana Charitable Foundation
  • Gannett Foundation
  • Fredric K. Garrison* Estate
  • General Electric Foundation
  • Genworth Financial
  • Lyle M. '62 and Shirley Glascock
  • Wyley P. '63 and Gail E. '62 Good
  • Great Western Petroleum
  • Ellen C. Greene* Estate
  • Doris Vere Gregory* Estate
  • William and Mary Greve Foundation
  • John M. Grey* Estate
  • Dr. David E. and Pam Guth
  • Paul V. '72 and Betty L. '72 Haack
  • W.E. Hainline, Jr. '54*
  • Bonnie Hamilton*
  • Jeffrey T. '67 and Martha Hamilton
  • Kayreen Marie Handley '92
  • Harnish Group Inc.
  • Donal Harrington* Estate
  • Harris Trust and Savings Bank
  • Dr. Ray and Fern Hart
  • Eric H. Hartse '72
  • Robert G. and Sarah Waller '52 Hatfield
  • Jane S. Heman Foundation, Inc.
  • Thomas S. Hines, Jr. '63 and Sandra J. Hines
  • Louise Voorhees Hoback '38*
  • Donald E. Hockaday, Jr.*
  • Hoffmann LaRoche Inc.
  • Hal and Kathy Holte
  • Holte Minerals LLC
  • Hoyt & Blewett
  • Kenneth W. Hufford '34* Estate
  • Chester L. Hursh*
  • Jack Hursh '82 and Kathryn D. Morton and the Hursh Charitable Trust
  • Aleta Hansen Husted '50*
  • Mollie J. Iler '53
  • Alice Veit Irwin '28* Estate
  • Randolph Jacobs '35
  • Meri Jaye
  • Sylvia Jensen
  • Robert A. Johnston
  • William Evan Jones '59
  • Robert E. '34* and Florence Steinbrenner '35* Jones
  • Michael R. Jorgensen* Estate
  • Steve Kemple
  • A.J. "Jack" '50 and Almeda L. King
  • Doug and Caryl Klein
  • Brad William Kliber
  • Linda Phillips Knoblock '64
  • Barbara Streit Koessler '42
  • Frank J. '68 and Toni J. '69 Kolendich
  • Ernest L. and Ruth A. '56 Kradolfer
  • Ernest G. '29* and Jeanette M.* Lake
  • Gregory S. Lane
  • Joel Jon Lankford '78 and Lane P. Grant '77
  • Learfield Communications
  • Douglas G. LeBrun '58* Estate
  • Robert Lindner, Jr. and Paula Lindner
  • Wayne E. '59 and Sallie Hollecker '57 Linnell
  • Little-Kittinger Foundation, Inc.
  • L. Bruce Madsen '64
  • Max '42* and Lael Olcott '43* Mann
  • Mike '33* and Maureen Hayes '34* Mansfield
  • Bill Martin '49
  • Charlotte Y. Martin Foundation
  • David R. Mason* Estate
  • Elizabeth Maxwell* Estate
  • George E. '62 and Lillian A. '59 McCammon
  • Kennon D. '80 and Jody McClintock
  • The McCormick Foundation
  • Patrick G. '63 and Judy McDonald
  • James B. '48* and Theresa Quilico '48 McDonough
  • Michael J. '71 and Carol Ann '71 McKeon
  • James C. McKown '69
  • J.C. McLaughlin '74
  • Richard Lee Merritt '48
  • Donna Hoover Metcalf '35*
  • Miller Barber's Montana Pro-Am
  • Missoula Chamber of Commerce
  • Missoula Symphony Association
  • The Missoulian
  • Bill A. Mitchell, Jr.  '50 and Avis Baldwin* Mitchell
  • Patrick M. '81 and Toni A. '81 Montalban
  • Montana Arts Council
  • Montana Broadcasters Association
  • Montana Neurological Associates, P.C.
  • Katharine L. Morningstar Trust
  • Paul H. and Jeanne Moseley
  • James R. '81 and Bonnie Briggs '83 Mountain
  • D. Jeanne Mueller '40* Estate
  • George M. Mungas '67*
  • Richard P. Nash, Jr. '83 and Diana R. Nash
  • Alan S. '70 and Susan H. Newell
  • Russell '25* and Diantha* Niles Estates
  • Jerry R. '73 and Janice S. Norskog
  • Northwest Area Foundation
  • NorthWestern Energy
  • Kathryn Albert Ogren '70
  • Beverly Boucher Olson '60 
  • Ivan L. '50 and Marian Fosland '51* O'Neil
  • R. Keith and Jean E. Osterheld
  • Outdoor Writers Association of America
  • D.B.* and Lou Ozmun
  • Pacific Steel & Recycling
  • Boynton G. '27* and Helen M. '31 Paige
  • Ronald B. '58 and Judy A. Paige
  • Jim and Sharon Ann '74 Palmer
  • David R. '86 and Monica Conrad '80 Paoli
  • Lee A. Paris*
  • Katherine Louise Parkins '38*
  • Joseph R. '75 and Sandra L. Payne
  • Penny Wagner '61 and Gerald Peabody
  • George R. Pease '30* Estate
  • James B. Pendleton Charitable Trust
  • John L. '57 and Jean M.H. '56 Peterson
  • Plum Creek Timber Company
  • L.D. "Lud" Polich '29*
  • Stanley Reinhaus
  • Poore, Roth & Robinson, PC
  • John P. Poston '64
  • Joan S. Poston '91
  • Ward H. Powell
  • Marian E. Price
  • Dorotha E. Rector* Estate
  • Stanley M. Reinhaus
  • Ginger K. Renner*
  • Merton T. Richards '71 and Corbin Vandemoer
  • Sam A. '41 and Kathleen Dunmire Roberts
  • Donald C. '63* and Michele P. Robinson
  • Garvin F.* '42 and Mary Louise* Shallenberger
  • Rocky Mountain Print Solutions
  • Fred and Polly Peppard Rohrbach
  • John C. Rohrbach '66
  • Anh Rohrbach
  • Mildred C. Ross*
  • Urban L. '57 and Donna E. Roth
  • Dan and Maureen Beasley '64 Rovig
  • Mel* and Ruth Bergan '38* Ruder
  • John* and Frances Feronato '42 Ruffatto
  • Robert J. and Theresa W. Ryan
  • Sample Foundation
  • George P. '50* and Margaret Davis '37* Sarsfield
  • Pamela R. Scharbauer '79
  • Grant E. and Debbie Schermer
  • Dale '68 and Judy E. Schwanke
  • Suzanne and Walter Scott Foundation
  • Frederick W. Searles '36*
  • Mick and Marie Volkel '64 Seidl
  • Dr. Robert J. '59 and Carol M. '60 Seim
  • Selway Foundation
  • Seneca Jones Timber Company
  • John S. Shaffner '74 and Joe Stewart  
  • Doreen M. Shafizadeh
  • John N.* and Mary Kinniburgh '31* Shephard
  • Earl L. '62 and Donna Sherron
  • Dosia J. Shults '33* Estate
  • Sigma Chi Building Foundation
  • Larry R. '83 and Cara Olson '85 Simkins
  • J. K. Simmons '78
  • Linda L. Slakey
  • Joan V.R. Smith '50
  • Bonnie G. Miller Snavely '68
  • Mary C. Sobotka '54* Estate
  • Mickey Cummings '68 and Jeffrey W. '68 Sogard
  • James C. '72 and Barbara Sohm
  • Soka'piiwa Foundation
  • Southgate Mall Associates
  • J.B. '49* and Eva LaPine '47 Spaulding
  • Eric D. '86 and Kim B. Sprunk
  • Nancy Fleet Stark '70
  • Steele-Reese Foundation
  • Sterling Savings Bank Board of Directors
  • Sun Microsystems Foundation
  • C.E. Sunderlin '33*
  • Eric '88 and Dana Lembke '89 Syvrud
  • Theta Rho and Delta Delta Delta Trust
  • Shirlee Bedard Thiebes '48
  • James O'Malley and Ida H. Tingle
  • Loris L. Toole and Family in memory of Bruce R. Toole
  • Gene L. Tripp, Jr. '65 and Colleen Tripp
  • Truman Capote Literary Trust
  • John R. '64 and Mary Ellen Crawley '64 Turmell
  • U.S. District Court
  • United Way of King County
  • Vaughan Family Trust
  • Kathryn Caras Veazey '70
  • Maurice P. Volkman '48
  • Gerhard J. and Ursula G. Von der Ruhr
  • W S B Partnership
  • Walgreens
  • William H. '30 and Margaret M. Wallace Foundation
  • Leon P. '65 and Hazel L. Washut
  • Western Security Bank of Montana
  • Viola B. Wetterstrom* Estate
  • Joseph R. Whittinghill '89 and Blake Takamura
  • Wiancko Charitable Foundation
  • George D. Widener '78
  • James A. '67 and Caroleen Willits
  • Wesley W. and Luella Wilson
  • Byron N. Winter '75
  • Donald ’83 and Elaine Witmer
  • Twila Wolfe
  • Doris W. Wood* Trust
  • Melville L. Woods* Estate
  • Worden Thane P.C.
  • James M. '51 and Frances Jorgensen '53 Wylder
  • Virginia H. Young*
  • Bill and Carole Zuppe

* indicates deceased members