Benefactors Society Gold Level

  • A. June Atkins '71* Estate
  • Attorneys Liability Protection Society
  • Leigh M. Besancon*
  • Michael J. '75 and Kim Blodnick
  • Donald F.M. Brown* Estate
  • John D. and Martha Bryan
  • Donald J. '49* and Carol Jean Byrnes
  • James B. '38* and Louise* Castles
  • Champion International Corporation - Milltown
  • Liz Claiborne Art Ortenberg Foundation
  • Ripley Scott Comegys
  • W. Bruce '57* and Mary Louise Cook
  • Mary Ann and Shaun '58 Corette
  • Derek J. '72 and Sophie E. Craighead
  • Stella Duncan Memorial Trust
  • Bruce L. Ennis '66 and Margaret S. Davis
  • Irene Evers* Estate
  • John A.* and Nora Staael* Evert
  • Frances K. and Charles D. Field Family & Edwina Hammond King
  • First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
  • Max C. Fleischmann Foundation
  • Sadie H. Fox 1902* Estate
  • Friends of Max Baucus
  • Garlington, Lohn & Robinson, PLLP
  • Greater Montana Foundation
  • Francis Greaves* Estate
  • Lyle R. '58 and Gail Lindseth Grimes
  • Haworth, Inc.
  • George and Laurine Harris Trust
  • Hewlett-Packard Company
  • Ted Hilgenstuhler ‘50* Estate
  • John C. '48* and Vickie Hoyt
  • Tsukasa Karashima
  • Grace C. Kirshner* Estate
  • John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
  • Eugene Kramer* Estate
  • Frank L. Kurtz '48* Estate
  • Robert M. Lee
  • Matthew Levitan '73
  • M. Jacqueline Lewis* Estate
  • C.G. 'Pat' '49* and Virginia Mackey '49* McCarthy
  • Michael James '72 and Mary Ellen McDonough 
  • Hilda McGaugh '49* Estate
  • Deborah Doyle McWhinney '77
  • Richard King Mellon Foundation
  • Frank W. Milburn, Jr. Estate
  • Gilbert A. Millikan '59* Estate
  • Montana Power Company
  • Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation
  • Mary Cardell Moore '30* Estate
  • Bertha Morton* Trust
  • Annetta D. Nielsen*
  • Susan and Roy O'Connor
  • John L. '62 and Marilyn Olson
  • Rick and Penney Oncken
  • William J. O'Neill '24* Estate
  • Plum Creek Foundation
  • Preservation Management, Inc.
  • Georgia Stripp Rowe '32
  • Robert L. Schafer '57* Estate
  • June Schmautz* Estate
  • Dorothy Thayer Testamentary Trust
  • Raymon F. and Ladeine A. Thompson
  • Toyota USA Foundation 
  • University Faculty Association
  • Walton Family Foundation
  • Nelson "Jerry" '58 and Jane Weller
  • Alfred P. and Loralee West
  • Vernon R.* and Ann '16* Williams Estate
  • Barbara E. Wright
  • Wyss Foundation

* indicates deceased members